A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cantharidus fumosus

(Dillwyn, L.W., 1817) Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 36
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 6
Synonyms
Pollia crenulata Röding, P.F., 1798
Mus. Bolten II
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 6
Nassaria badia Link, H.F., 1807
Beschr. Nat.-Samml. Univ. RostokVol. 3, p 124
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 6
Buccinum proteus Reeve, L.A., 1846
Shells of Vietnamp 138
No image yet