A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Crisilla galvagni

(Aradas, A. & G. Maggiore, 1839) Shell size 1.4 mm W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 157; 279/39
Synonyms
Putilla soluta Jeffreys, J.G., 1867
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 157
Crisilla pseudocingulata Nordsieck, F., 1972 : W & C Mediterranean
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 163; 281/20
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 31
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Raymond Huet
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Crisilla_galvagni_1.jpg
Crisilla_galvagni.jpg
Crisilla_galvagni_3.jpg
Crisilla_pseudocingulata.jpg