A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla gradata

Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1883 Shell size 2 - 6 mm Algeria; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 126; 269/27
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 80/Pl. 321
Synonyms
Turbonilla gradata Monterosato, T.A. de M. di (renamed)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 126
Turbonilla (Graciliturbonilla) pseudogradata Nordsieck, F., 1972 : W Mediterranean (nomen novum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 126; 269/25
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 80/Pl. 324
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 World Register of Marine Species
Turbonilla_gradata.jpg
Turbonilla_gradata_1.jpg