A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Chrysallida (Tragula) fenestrata

(Forbes, E. in Jeffreys, J.G., 1848) Shell size 3 mm British Isles - Black Sea & W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE CHRYSALLIDINI
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 295/11
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 132; 271/17, 18
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 78/Pl. 304
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 40-41
Synonyms
Turbonilla weinkauffi Dunker, R.W., 1862
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 132
Turbonilla rigacci Conti, A., 1864
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 132
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Chrysallida_fenestrata_1.jpg
Chrysallida_fenestrata.jpg