A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Berthella plumula plumula

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size to 60 mm Norway; Mediterranean & Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 279; Pl. 59/14-14a
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 44; 223/1; 239/13
Synonyms
Berthella porosa Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1825
Dictionnaire des Sciences Naturelles (Paris)Vol. 32, p 262
Pleurobranchus brevifrons Philippi, R.A., 1844 : Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
Pleurobranchus perforatus Philippi, R.A., 1844 : Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
Lamellaria kleciachi Brusina, S., 1866
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 16
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 @ Igor V. Ilyukhin
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
Berthella_plumula_1.jpg
Berthella_plumula.jpg
Bertella_plumula_2.jpg