A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philine ventricosa

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1865) Shell size 2.7 - 3.2 mm Iceland - Norway - Atlantic France
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 26; 235/6; 239/26
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Synonyms
Utriculus ventrosus Jeffreys, J.G., 1867
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
Philine velutinoides Sars, G.O., 1878 : Lofoten, Norway; Arctic
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 23; 233/16; 241/4
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 97
No image yet