A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laona (Laona) pruinosa

(Clark, W., 1827) Shell size 2 - 6 mm Norway & S Sweden - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zoological Journal, LondonVol. 3, p 337-343
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 21; 233/8
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 99
Synonyms
Philine pruinosa dilatata (var.) Jeffreys, J.G., 1867
British ConchologyVol. 4
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 21
Philine flexuosa Sars, M., 1870 : Norway - Mediterranean
Forh. Videnskabs-Selskabet i Christiania(1858), p 85
West African Seashellsp 244
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 21
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 99
La ConchigliaVol. 32/294 295, p 73
Philine membranacea Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880 : C Mediterranean (nomen nudum)
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 6, p 78
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 21
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Constantine Mifsud
4 Sea Slug Forum
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Colpodaspis_pusilla_1.jpg
Philine_pruinosa.jpg
Laona_flexuosa.jpg
Laona_pruniosa_100.jpg
Philine_flexuosa_1.jpg