A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Bullia callosa

(Wood, W., 1828) Callused Bullia Shell size 18 - 50 mm Angola - Mozambique
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE BULLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 228/2
Compendium of Seashellsp 177/1.4
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 142
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 107/20
West African Seashellsp 167
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 470a
Synonyms
Buccinum semiplicata Dunker, R.W., 1853
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 85
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 George Sangiouloglou
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
7 Guido Poppe
Bullia_callosa_2.jpg
Bullia_callosa.jpg
Bullia_semiplicata_1.jpg
Bullia_callosa_1.jpg
Bullia_callosa_3.jpg
Bullia_callosa_5.jpg
Bullia_semiplicata.jpg