A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phenacolepas pararabica

(nomen novum)
Christiaens, J., 1988 Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyPHENACOLEPADIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Gloria MarisVol. 30, p 33
Synonyms
Phenacolepas arabica Lamy, E., 1938 (renamed)
Gloria MarisVol. 30, p 33
No image yet