A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marinula striata

Odhner, N.H.J., 1924 Shell size to 8 mm Otago south to Stewart, Auckland, Campbell & Antipodes Islands
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PEDIPEDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 119
Synonyms
Cremnobates parva Suter, H.H., 1913
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 119
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 New Zealand Mollusca
3 Femorale
Marinula_striata_2.jpg
Marinula_striata_1.jpg
Marinula_striata.jpg