A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aplysia sowerbyi

Pilsbry, H.A., 1895 Body size 50 - 80 mm Australia; Pacific Ocean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderACOCHLIDIIMORPHA APLYSIIDA
SuperFamilyAPLYSIOIDEA
FamilyAPLYSIIDAE APLYSIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/16, p 101; Pl. 57/20-21
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Aplysia tigrina "Rang, P.C.A.S.L." Angas, G.F., 1867 (preoccupied)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
Aplysia_sowerbyi.jpg
Aplysia_sowerbyi_1.jpg