A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Boreotrophon avalonensis

(Dall, W.H., 1902) California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE PAGODULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 24/1264, p 499-566
Taxonomic Atlas . . Benthic Fauna . .The Mollusca Part 2 The Gastropoda.
Synonyms
Boreotrophon calliceratus Dall, W.H., 1919
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ohio State University
Boreotrophon_avalonensis.jpg