A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Strigatella subruppelli

Finlay, H.J., 1927 Shell size 25 - 50 mm KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa - Gulf of Oman - W India
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE STRIGATELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 300/9
Mitridae Costellariidaep 15; M-15/2.2
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 609
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra multisulcata Sowerby, G.B. III, 1914
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Manfred Herrmann
2 Manfred Herrmann
3 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
4 Mozambique Sea Shells
5 Guido Poppe
Mitra_subruppeli_2.jpg
Mitra_subruppeli_1.jpg
Mitra_subruppeli_3.jpg
Mitra_subruepelli_4.jpg
Mitra_subruppellii.jpg