A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusia) oryzum

Kay, E.A., 1979 Shell size 5 mm Hawaii; Réunion (?)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
B.P. Museum Spec. Pub.Vol. 64/4
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 320/14
Mitridae Costellariidaep 28; C-26/3.1
Synonyms
Vexillum (Pusia) oryza Turner, H., 2001
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Vexillum_oryzum.jpg