A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Conuber incei

(Philippi, R.A., 1853) Ince's Moon Snail Shell size to 30 mm Gulf of Papua - Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Compendium of Seashellsp 102/2.3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 220; Pl. 36/41
Shells of Japanp 130
Synonyms
Natica baconi Reeve, L.A., 1855
Natica deiodosa Reeve, L.A., 1855
Natica fibula Reeve, L.A., 1855
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 220
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
Neverita_incei.jpg
Polinices_incei.jpg