A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Cantharidus sanguineus

Gray, J.E. in Dieffenbach, 1843 Shell size 7 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Cantharidus oliveri Iredale, T., 1915
Plumbelenchus cryptus Powell, A.W.B., 1946 : Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Micrelenchus_sanguineus.jpg