A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vexillum (Pusiolina) granum

(Forbes, E., 1844) Shell size 6 - 9 mm Adriatic; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 322/11
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29; C-30/2.1
Synonyms
Mitra carnea Costa, O.G., 1844
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29
Vexillum (Vexillum) littorale Forbes, E., 1844 : Adriatic; Mediterranean
European Seashells Volume 1p 287/17-18
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29
Mitra picta Brusina, S., 1865
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29
Mitra sandrii Brusina, S., 1866
Mitridae Costellariidaep 29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Guido Poppe
Vexillum_granum_1.jpg
Vexillum_granum_2.jpg
Vexillum_littoralis.jpg