A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lamellaria patagonica

Smith, E.A., 1881 Shell size to 25 mm Patagonia, Argentina
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyVELUTINIDAE LAMELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Moluscos Magallanicosp 76/167
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Lamellaria courcelli Rochebrune, A.-T. de & J. Mabille, 1891
Moluscos Magallanicosp 76/167
Lamellaria fuegoensis Strebel, H., 1906
Moluscos Magallanicosp 76/167
Lamellaria magellanica Strebel, H., 1906
Moluscos Magallanicosp 76/167
No image yet