A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Separatista helicoides

Gmelin, J.F., 1791 Helicoid Separatista Shell size 4 - 23 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCAPULOIDEA
FamilyCAPULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Compendium of Seashellsp 71/2.2
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 166; Pl. 22/2
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 162
Synonyms
Lippistes meridionalis Verco, J.C.
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 166
Separatista chemnitzii Adams, A., 1850
Trichotropis blainvilleanus Petit de la Saussaye, S., 1851 : New Caledonia; Philippines; Réunion
Shells of the World - Volume 2 (in Japanese)p 26/26
Trichotropis tricarinata Brazier, J., 1877
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 4, Add. 1
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 166
Lippistes gabrieli Pritchard, G.B. & J.H. Gatliff, 1899 : Victoria - S Australia; Tasmania
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 166; Pl. 22/1
Separatista fraterna Iredale, T., 1936 : SE Australia (juvenile)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Conchology Inc
4 Ben Verboom
5 Eurasia Shells
6 Eurasia Shells
Separatista_helicoides.jpg
Separatista_fraterna_holotype.jpg
Separatista_helicoides_1.jpg
Separatista_helicoides_3.jpg
Separatista_helicoides_2.jpg
Separatista_helicoides_4.jpg