A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Jaspidella blanesi

(Ford, J., 1898) Blane's Dwarf Olive Shell size 7 - 10 mm E Florida, USA - Colombia; Bahamas; Cuba
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyBELLOLIVIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 122/711
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 154
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Olivella alba Ford, J., 1898
Olivella albata Vanatta, E.G., 1915
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
2 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
3 Mollusca Types in Great Britain
4 Femorale
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
Olivella_alba_syntype.jpg
Olivella_alba_syntype_1.jpg
Olivella_alba_syntype_2.jpg
Jaspidella_blanesi.jpg
Jaspidella_blanesi_1.jpg
Jaspidella_blanesi_2.jpg