A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Astele subcarinata

Swainson, W.A., 1855 Subcarinate Top Shell Shell size 25 - 40 mm S Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 41/10
Compendium of Seashellsp 37/2.3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 65; Pl. 10/20
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 27
Synonyms
Calliostoma (Eutrochus) adamsi Pilsbry, H.A., 1890 (nomen novum)
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/11, p 402
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
3 Toba Aquarium
Astele_subcarinata_1.jpg
Astele_subcarinatum.jpg
Astele_subcarinatum_2.jpg