A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Granulina clandestina

(Brocchi, G.B., 1814) Shell size 2 - 3 mm Brazil; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE GRANULININAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 287/11
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 73/Pl. 239
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 28
The VeligerVol. 8/4, p 294
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) miliaria Reeve, L.A., 1865
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 30
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Gibberula_clandestina.jpg