A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum circumvolutum

Folin, L. de, 1867 Shell size 1.4 - 3.3 mm Panama - NE Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 73; Pl. 233/246
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Caecum buccina Folin, L. de, 1870
Caecum carmenense Folin, L. de, 1870
Caecum inornatum Folin, L. de, 1870
Caecum veracruzanum Folin, L. de, 1870
Caecum vestitum Folin, L. de, 1870
Caecum vestitum inornatum (var.) Folin, L. de, 1870
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Conchology Inc
3 Conchology Inc
4 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Caecum_circumvolutum.jpg
Caecum_vestitum.jpg
Caecum_vestitum_1.jpg
Caecum_circumvolutum_1.jpg