A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbo (Halopsephus) haraldi

Robertson, R., 1957 Shell size to 25 mm Panama - Bahamas & Grenadines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE TURBININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 56; 218/108
Synonyms
Turbo (Halopsephus) pulcher Rehder, H.A., 1943
A Conchological IconographyTurbinidae Turbininae & Prisogasterinae
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 A Conchological Iconography
2 A Conchological Iconography
3 A Conchological Iconography
Turbo_haraldi.jpg
Turbo_haraldi_1.jpg
Turbo_haraldi_2.jpg