A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Calliostoma rugosum

Quinn, J.F., 1992 Shell size to 25 mm Florida, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 106/3, p 103; fig 78-79
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra corrugata Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1811
Mitridae Costellariidaep 21
Shells of Vietnamp 187
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet