A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula fluctuata

(Adams, C.B., 1850) Shell size 4 - 7 mm Mexico - Colombia; Jamaica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Contributions to ConchologyVol. 4, p 56-57
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 113; 275/626
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 203
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 170; 220
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 169/1.3-3.2
Marginellasp 8/24-25; 15/16; 33/17-18
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) alba Adams, C.B., 1850
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 aurantius shells
2 @ David Kirsh
Persicula_fluctata_1.jpg
Persicula_fluctuata_1.jpg