A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Crepidula perforans

(Valenciennes, A., 1846) Western White Slipper Shell Shell size to 38 mm Vancouver Island, Canada - Baja California, Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCALYPTRAEOIDEA
FamilyCALYPTRAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 316/246
Audubon - Field Guide to North American Shellsp 467
Synonyms
Crepidula explanata Gould, A.A., 1853
Crepidula exuviata Reeve, L.A., 1859
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Crepidula_perforans.jpg
Crepidula_perforans_1.jpg
Crepidula_perforans_2.jpg
Crepidula_perforans_3.jpg