A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Heliacus (Torinista) planispira

Pilsbry, H.A. & H.N. Lowe, 1932 Shell size to 5 mm N Sea of Cortčz, W Mexico - N Colombia; Galápagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyARCHITECTONICOIDEA
FamilyARCHITECTONICIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 84, p 83; 8/9-11
The Recent Molluscan Marine Fauna of the Islas Galápagosp 43
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 249-251
Synonyms
Heliacus caelatus Keen, A.M., 1971
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 249
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Heliacus_planispira_holotype_155439.jpg