A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fissurella (Cremides) gemmata

Menke, K.T., 1847 Shell size 14 - 35 mm Mazatlan - Oaxaca, Pacific Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE FISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 249/19
Synonyms
Fissurella alba Carpenter, P.P., 1857
Fissurella tenebrosa Sowerby, G.B. II, 1863
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Raymond Huet
Fissurella_gemmata.jpg
Fissurella_gemmata_1.jpg