A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula sarcodes

(Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1917) Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32; 303
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) carneola Petit de la Saussaye, S., 1851
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 2, p 50-51; Pl. 1/14
Gibberula callosa Marrat, F.P., 1876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Marginella_carneola_syntype.jpg