A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Eucithara angiostoma

(nomen novum)
(Pease, W.H., 1868) Shell size 3 - 5 mm Polynesia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 68
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pleurotoma triticea Reeve, L.A., 1843
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1019
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Raymond Huet
3 Raymond Huet
4 Raymond Huet
Cythara_angiostoma.jpg
Eucithara_angiostoma_1.jpg
Eucithara_angiostoma_2.jpg
Eucithara_angiostoma_3.jpg