A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Amathina bicarinata

Pease, W.H., 1861 Shell size 4 - 14 mm Hawaii; Tuamotus; Philippines; Taiwan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 98
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 4, Add. 1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Amathina trigona Sowerby, G.B. II, 1870
Proc. Zool. Soc. London(1870)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 The Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Amathina_trigona_syntype_38729.jpg
Capulus_bicarinatus_3.jpg
Capulus_bicarinatus_4.jpg
Capulus_bicarinatus.jpg
Capulus_bicarinatus_1.jpg
Capulus_bicarinatus_2.jpg