A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Badepigrus protractus

(Hedley, C., 1904) Shell size 1 - 1.8 mm New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Studies on Australian MolluscaPart VIII, p 185; Pl. VIII/ 8-11
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Saltatricula ballerina Laseron, C.F., 1956
Saltatricula stringera Laseron, C.F., 1956
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Charles Hedley
Badepigrus_protractus_1.jpg
Epigrus_protractus_type.jpg