A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Parastrophia (Watsonia) elegans

Folin, L. de, 1880 Queensland, Australia - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CTILOCERATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Gladioceras armorum Iredale, T. & C.F. Laseron, 1957
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1334/9-10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Caecum_elegans.jpg