A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Haurakia novarensis

(Frauenfeld, G.R. von, 1867) Shell size to 3.3 mm Cape Naturaliste, Western Australia - Northern Territories - Gabo Isl., Victoria
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reise österreichischen Fregatte Novara . . 1857-1859Zw. Band. Drit. Abt. Mollusken, p 11-12; Pl. II/16
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa trajectus Watson, R.B., 1886
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Haurakia firma Laseron, C.F., 1956
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Haurakia formosita Laseron, C.F., 1956
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Alvania_novarensis.jpg