A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Littoraria (Palustorina) sinensis

(Philippi, R.A., 1847) Shell size 13 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Abb. Besch. Conchyl. Mit. deutscher Conch.Vol. 3, p 16/18; Pl. 6/23
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Littorinopsis strigata Lischke, C.E., 1871
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 146
Shells of Japanp 124
Littorina adonis Yokoyama, M., 1927
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Littorina_sinensis_lectotype.jpg