A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Littorina (Littorina) mandschurica

(Schrenck, L. von, 1861) Shell size 15 mm Japan - Kuriles, Russia; Okhotsk Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reis. Forsch. Amur-Lande 1854-1856Vol. 2, p 259-976
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 117/2
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 30/6
Shells of Japanp 124
Synonyms
Litorina mandschurica carinata (var.) Schrenck, L. von, 1867
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
Littorina_mandschurica.jpg
Littorina_mandschurica_1.jpg