A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ilanga laevissima

(Martens, E.C. von, 1881) Shell size 9 - 22 mm Zululand - Atlantic Cape Province, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySOLARIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 310-313; 311/34-45; 313/46-50
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Minolia congener Sowerby, G.B. III, 1903
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 310
Solariella nitens Thiele, J., 1925
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 28/2, p 310
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
Ilanga_laevissima.jpg
Ilanga_laevissima_1.jpg