A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anatoma pseudoequatoria

Kay, E.A., 1979 Hawaii; Vanuata
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyANATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
B.P. Museum Spec. Pub.Vol. 64/4
Hawaiian Marine Shells
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Anatoma paucispiralia Bandel, K., 1998
Anatoma pulchella Bandel, K., 1998
Anatoma funiculata Geiger, D.L. & P. Jansen, 2004 : Australia
ZootaxaVol. 415, p 1-35
No image yet