A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Zeidora nesta

(nomen novum)
(Pilsbry, H.A., 1890) Shell size 4 mm Réunion; Red Sea; Arabian Gulf; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/12, p 269; Pl. 28/10
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1455/4
LevantinaNo. 83, centre 5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Zeidora candida Adams, A., 1870 (preoccupied)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 University of Cambridge, Museum of Zoology
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Nesta_candida_type_100060.jpg
Nesta_nesta.jpg