A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Puncturella (Vacerrena) nana

(Adams, H.G., 1872) Shell size 1.6 mm N Red Sea - SE Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 10; Pl. 3/6
LevantinaNo. 83, centre 5
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Puncturella (Puncturella) christiaensi Kilburn, R.N., 1978
Ann. Natal Mus.Vol. 23/2, p 448; Pl. 9c-e
Gloria MarisVol. 30, p 34; 35/1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 University of Cambridge, Museum of Zoology
2 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
3 MNI Geol. Surv. Israel
Cemoria_nana_type_100235.jpg
Fissurisepta_nana_1.jpg
Puncturella_nana.jpg