A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pseudorhaphitoma drivasi

Kilburn, R.N., 1993 Shell size 2.3 - 8 mm Arabian Gulf - S Africa & Réunion; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Natal Mus.Vol. 34/2, p 326-330; fig 10-15
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 318
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1576/8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mangelia heptagona Melvill, J.C., 1917
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 12/4-5, p 171; pl. 9/14, 14a
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ann. Natal Mus.
2 Ann. Natal Mus.
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
Pseudorhaphitoma_drivasi_holotype.jpg
Pseudorhaphitoma_drivasi_paratype-82.jpg
Pseudorhaphitoma_drivasi.jpg
Pseudorhaphitoma_drivasi_1.jpg