A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mesoginella sinapi

(Laseron, C.F., 1948) Shell size 2.5 - 3 mm SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 35; 359/3.2-3.3
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) parsobrina Laseron, C.F., 1948
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 35
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Mesoginella_sinapi_syntype.jpg