A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula recondita

Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1844 Shell size 4 - 6 mm Canaries - C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nom. Gen. Spec. Conch. Med.p 138
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 343/20
West African Seashellsp 197
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 31; 88/1.2; 143/2.1
Synonyms
Volvarina coelata Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1877
Gibberula recondita apicoflavicans (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900
Ann. Soc. Linn. LyonVol. 46
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Gibberula_recondita_1.jpg
Gibberula_recondita.jpg