A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marginella (Afriamarginella) aronnax

Bouchet, Ph. & A. Warén, 1985 Shell size 27 mm W Sahara
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoSuppl. 1, p 271/720-721
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 27; 107/1.1
VisayaSupplement 9, p 26
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) impudica minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Marginella_arronax_holotype.jpg