A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Granulina occulta

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1869) Shell size 2 - 3 mm Mediterranean; Ibero-Moroccan Gulf
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE GRANULININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Testacei nuovi dei mari di Siciliap 17-18; fig 10
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 31; 146/3.1-3.2
Marginellasp 30/20; 36/19
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 34, p 36
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) obtusa Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 405
Volutella parvulina Locard, E.A.A., 1897 : Atlantic Morocco
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1, p 126-127; Pl. 21/3-5
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 140
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Granulina_occulta_lectotype.jpg
Granulina_occulta_3.jpg
Volutella_parvulina_syntype.jpg
Granulina_occulta.jpg