A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dentimargo neglecta

Sowerby, G.B. I, 1846 Shell size 4 - 7.5 mm Saldanha Bay - S Transkei, Rep. South Africa; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21; 237/1.3-2.1; 341/3.3
Marginellasp 20/1
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 583
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) reevei Krauss, C.F., 1852 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21
Marginella (Marginella) rufula Gaskoin, J.S., 1853
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21
Marginella (Marginella) ignota Jousseaume, F.P., 1875 (nomen dubium)
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Dentimargo_neglecta_1.jpg
Dentimargo_neglecta_2.jpg
Dentimargo_neglecta_3.jpg
Dentimargo_neglecta_4.jpg
Marginella_neglecta.jpg