A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thais (Thais) aperta

(Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1832) Shell size 40 mm Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE RAPANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Purpura macrostoma Conrad, T.A., 1837
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Dave Rolfe
4 Dave Rolfe
5 @ Roger Rule
Thais_aperta_1.jpg
Thais_aperta_2.jpg
Purpura_aperta_2.jpg
Purpura_aperta_1.jpg
Purpura_aperta.jpg