A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cirsotrema (Cirsotrema) fimbriatulum

(Masahito, P., T. Kuroda & T. Habe in Kuroda, T., T. Habe & K. Oyama, 1971) Shell size 13 - 33 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 171/7
VisayaVol. 1/6, p 35
Synonyms
Scala fimbriata Adams, A., 1861
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells
Cirsotrema_fimbriatulum.jpg