A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Neothais smithi

(Brazier, J. in Etheridge, R., 1889) Shell size 18 - 34 mm N New Zealand; Lord Howe, Norfolk Is. & Kermadecs
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE RAPANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Purpura bollonsi Suter, H.H., 1906
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 New Zealand Mollusca
3 Museum of New Zealand
Neothais_smithi.jpg
Neothais_smithi_2.jpg
Neothais_smithi_M242666.jpg